SECOND QUARTER HONOR ROLL

FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE
FRIDAY, JAN. 25, 2019
CONTACT: TERRY R., CASSREINO
PHONE: (601) 454-7419
 

 

St. Joe releases honor roll for second

 

 quarter of the 2018-2019 school year

 

 

MADISON, Miss. (Friday, Jan. 25, 2018) – St. Joseph Catholic School has released the Principal’s Honor Roll and the A/B Honor roll for the second grading period of the 2018-2019 school year. The grading period ended in December

St. Joseph Catholic School, located in Madison about a mile west of the Interstate 55-Mississippi 463 exit, was founded in 1870 in Jackson by the Sisters of Mercy. The school will celebrate its 150th anniversary in 2020.

St. Joe offers a seventh- through 12th-grade education with a rigorous college prep curriculum grounded in the teachings of the Catholic Church. St. Joe is accredited by AdvancED and overseen by the Catholic Diocese of Jackson.

PRINCIPAL’S HONOR ROLL
Students who made the Principal’s Honor Roll received all “A’s.”

Seventh grade Principal’s Honor Roll: Lillian Boggan, Reece Chandler, Anna Veston Deer, Andrew Doherty, John Gibson Eatherly, Emerson Erwin, Carrington Fowler, William Fugate, Vince Glorioso, Mabry Hirn, Skylar Jones, Laney Lipovetsky, Paige Loyacono, Mary Margaret Martin, Stella McCarty, Annie Mac Steckler, Adriana Terrazas, J.J. Tice, Abbi Elizabeth White, Adam Williams, Lockard Williams, Loria Williams, Vivian Young

Eighth Grade Principal’s Honor Roll: Lauren Abadie, Catherine Amy, Lexie Brown, Camryn Cassreino, Rachel Donaldson, Natalia Igwebuike, Leah Munoz, Mason Roach, Ramsey Sandel, Andrew Smith, Iris Steckler, Ava Kathryn Stephen, Mary Lee Topik, John Henry Turner

Ninth Grade Principal’s Honor Roll: Anna Crout, Zach Shelton, Chloe Vizier

10th Grade Principal’s Honor Roll: Mary Hazel Bellan, Leah Clark, Menley Clayton, Erin Dorsey, Andrew Ignatius, Cas Simpson, Jessica Smith

11th Grade Principal’s Honor Roll: Kathleen Abadie, Aislinn Boggan, Hannah Dear, Michael Doherty, Ava Hilton, Alexandra Ladner, Julianna Ladner, Linzsey Lyle, Leah Murphy, Hannah Patton, Annalise Rome, Cole Rueff, Mary Grace Stewart, Alana Vice, Riley Wolf

12th Grade Principal’s Honor Roll: Tyler Brown, Catherine Cook, Maria Crosby, Ben Crout, Leila de Gruy, Gage Douglas, Garret Grove, Clare Harkins, Jacob Harkins, Olivia Osborne

 

 

A/B HONOR ROLL
Students who made the A/B Honor Roll received “A’s” and “B’s.” 

Seventh Grade A-B Honor Roll: Jameson Clancy, London Coleman, Jackson Cook, Braden Ellis, Gracie Hamilton, CeCe Johnson, Jennings Kimbrell, John Lunardini, Campbell Miller, Melanie Moody, Emile Picarella, Braylon Poindexter, Ava Schuetzle, Maddie-Claire Spence, Madalyn Weisenberger, Anna Williams, Malick Yedjou

Eighth Grade A-B Honor Roll: Angela Bethea, Brennyn Bolden, Aidan Camillo, Robby Clark, Edderek Cole, Ainsley D’Alfonso, Logan Dare, Megan Davidson, Daniel Dear, Heath Dodson, Ale Glass, Maurice Greenwood, Bryn Lieb, Reily Lobrano, John Patrick McElwain, Kenneth O'Quinn, Kyndal Pace, Gia Picarella, Bryson Poindexter, Ramsey Sandel, Carter Walker, Jude Williams, KK Wolf, Patrick Wolf, Charlie Zhang

Ninth Grade A-B Honor Roll: Tristan Ballard, Isaac Bell, Christian Bolen, Elizabeth Coleman, Georgia Conrad, James Crosby, Ashley Crump, Wils Davis, Daniel Espino, Rosalia Foley, Lily Guichet, Noah Harkins, Dallas Hill, John Hrivnak, Lauren Irby, Landon Maynor, Ethan McNabb, Sully Moorehead, Brandon Taylor, Arilyn Thomas, Jimmy Thomas, Raines Walker, Christopher Watson, Grace Anne Weisenberger

10th Grade A-B Honor Roll: Clay Blanchard, Josh Briscoe, Jack Clements, Clare Cole, Katie Corkern, Conner Dare, Mary Kathryn David, DeAsia Evans, Sayde Fortner, David Greene, Augusta Hirn, Arielle Hooper, Matthew Hornaday, Christina Istiphan, Hannah Kelty, Mina Leffler, Bianca McCarty, John McGee, Nathan McNabb, Harrison Mohead, Linzee Nelson, Robert Nguyen, Kalyn O'Quinn, Iliana Ramos, Luke Rooks, Hudson Sandifer, Abby Starnes, Abia Walker, David Warnock, Elizabeth Weisenberger, CeCe White, Kate White

11th Grade A-B Honor Roll: Isabella Antonaros, John Baladi, Bryce Bolden, Kennadie Boykin, Nicholas Brilley, Lily Burgess, Ava Case, Jaden Coleman, Katherine Copeland, Katherine Cowger, Natchez Cozart, Lake Dodson, Logan Dorsey, Grayson Foley, Reed Fry, Arianna Gonzalez, Ellie Heilman, Winston Kidd, Amelia Ladner, Layla Lewis, Jaylen McDaniels, Bailey Miller, Farrell Moorehead, Nicholas Munoz, Anna Chris Nicholas, Anderson Nixon, Anna Pearson, Joe Pearson, Jesse Preston, Tramia Rogers, Andrew Sanli, Alex Shelton, Kenny Thomas

12th Grade A-B Honor Roll: Joshua Bailey, Patton Beard, Emma Kaye Beebe, Gabe Blaylock, Will Bowdler, Wyatt Buck, Eli Carter, Daniel Clarke, Claire Conn, Camillia Goodloe, Mary Greene, Hailey Greer, Kiland Harrison, Isabel Hebert, Laura Catherine Inman, Mariette Istiphan, Kaycee Jackson, Brady Johnson, Sarah Johnson, Alaina Liess, Belle McNeer, Alice McPhail, Anna Rose Myrick, Luckett Nixon, Byron Poindexter, Max Rooks, Makenna Schisler, Ried Smith, Brennan Teeter, Sydni Vandevender, Kenya Wilson

 

 

 

#     #     #