HONOR ROLL FOR FIRST QUARTER

 
FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE
TUESDAY, OCT. 30, 2018
CONTACT: TERRY R., CASSREINO
PHONE: (601) 454-7419
 
 

St. Joseph Catholic School

 

releases first quarter honor rolls

 

MADISON (Tuesday, Oct. 30, 2018) – St. Joseph Catholic School has released the Principal’s Honor Roll and the A/B Honor roll for the first grading period of the 2018-2019 school year. The grading period ended Friday, Oct. 5.

St. Joseph Catholic School, located in Madison about a mile west of the Interstate 55-Mississippi 463 exit, was founded in 1870 in Jackson by the Sisters of Mercy. The school will celebrate its 150th anniversary in 2020.

St. Joe offers a seventh- through 12th-grade education with a rigorous college prep curriculum grounded in the teachings of the Catholic Church. St. Joe is accredited by AdvancED and overseen by the Catholic Diocese of Jackson.

PRINCIPAL’S HONOR ROLL
Students who made the Principal’s Honor Roll received all “A’s.”

Seventh Grade: Lillian Boggan, Anna Veston Deer, John Gibson Eatherly, Emerson Erwin, Carrington Fowler, William Fugate, Vince Glorioso, Mabry Hirn, Laney Lipovetsky, Paige Loyacono, John Lunardini, Stella McCarty, Annie Mac Steckler, Adriana Terrazas, J.J. Tice, Abbi Elizabeth White, Adam Williams, Lockard Williams, Loria Williams

Eighth Grade: Lauren Abadie, Catherine Amy, Alexia M. Brown, Camryn Cassreino, Ainsley D'Alfonso, Rachel Donaldson, Natalia Igwebuike, Leah Munoz, Mason Roach, Andrew Smith, Mary Lee Topik

Ninth Grade: Anna Crout, Zach Shelton, Chloe Vizier

10th Grade: Mary Hazel Bellan, Leah Clark, Menley Clayton, Jack Clements, Erin Dorsey, David Greene, Augusta Hirn, Andrew Ignatius, Hudson Sandifer, Jessica Smith, Elizabeth Weisenberger

11th Grade: Aislinn Boggan, Hannah Dear, Michael Doherty, Logan Dorsey, Reed Fry, Alexandra Ladner, Joe Pearson, Annalise Rome, Cole Rueff, Mary Grace Stewart, Alana Vice

12th Grade: Tyler Brown, Claire Conn, Catherine Cook, Ben Crout, Leila de Gruy, Mary Greene, Garret Grove, Clare Harkins, Jacob Harkins, Mariette Istiphan, Alaina Liess, Alice McPhail

 

A/B HONOR ROLL
Students who made the A/B Honor Roll received “A’s” and “B’s.” 

Seventh Grade: Ryan Chance, Reece Chandler, Jameson Clancy, John Clarke, London Coleman, Collins Coleman, Jackson Cook, Andrew Doherty, Mackenzie Foreman, Adam Forest, Adam Frost Gammill, Gracie Hamilton, CeCe Johnson, Skylar Jones, Jennings Kimbrell, Mary Margaret Martin, Aidan McNabb, Melanie Moody, Emile Picarella, Aedan Ramos, Ava Schuetzle, Maddie-Claire Spence, Madalyn Weisenberger, Anna Williams, Malick Yedjou, Vivian Young

Eighth Grade: Angela Bethea, Brennyn Bolden, Aidan Camillo, Robby Clark, Edderek Cole, Logan Dare, Megan Davidson, Daniel Dear, Heath Dodson, Ale Glass, Kaitlyn Jones, Bryn Lieb, Reily Lobrano, John Patrick McElwain, Kenneth O'Quinn, Emma Furini, Gia Picarella, Bryson Poindexter, Iris Steckler, Ava Kathryn Stephen, John Henry Turner, Carter Walker, Jude Williams, Patrick Wolf, K.K. Wolf

Ninth Grade: Tristan Ballard, Harlan Barbour, Christian Bolen, Georgia Conrad, Ashley Crump, Wils Davis, Ella Dotson, Rosalia Foley, Lily Guichet, John Hrivnak, Anna Maloney, Landon Maynor, Ethan McNabb, Sully Moorehead, J. T. Myrick, Arilyn Thomas, Jimmy Thomas, Raines Walker, Grace Anne Weisenberger

10th Grade: Nikolai Armour, Clay Blanchard, Josh Briscoe, Clare Cole, Katie Corkern, Mary Kathryn David, DeAsia Evans, Sayde Fortner, Sam Harrison, Nicholas Hebert, Arielle Hooper, Matthew Hornaday, Christina Istiphan, Trinity Johnson, Hannah Kelty, Mina Leffler, John McGee, Harrison Mohead, Robert Nguyen, Kalyn O'Quinn, Iliana Ramos, Luke Rooks, Cas Simpson, Abby Starnes, Abia Walker, Kate White, CeCe White

11th Grade: Kathleen Abadie, John Baladi, Kennadie Boykin, Nicholas Brilley, Ava Case, Jaden Coleman, Katherine Copeland, Natchez Cozart, Wyatt Davis, Grayson Foley, Arianna Gonzalez, Ava Hilton, Amelia Ladner, Julianna Ladner, Linzsey Lyle, Jaylen McDaniels, Farrell Moorehead, Leah Murphy, Anna Chris Nicholas, Hannah Patton, Anna Pearson, Andrew Sanli, Alex Shelton, Kenny Thomas, Thyme Turner, Riley Wolf

12th Grade: Joshua Bailey, Patton Beard, Emma Kaye Beebe, Gabe Blaylock, Will Bowdler, Wyatt Buck, Eli Carter, Daniel Clarke, Gage Douglas, Camillia Goodloe, Hailey Greer, Celeste Hall, Kiland Harrison, Isabel Hebert, Laura Catherine Inman, Kaycee Jackson, Brady Johnson, Belle McNeer, Anna Rose Myrick, Michelle Nicholson, Luckett Nixon, Olivia Osborne, Amber Paige, Kellyn Paige, Byron Poindexter, Max Rooks, Marshall Runnels, Makenna Schisler, Ried Smith, Brennan Teeter, Sydni Vandevender, Douglas Watson, Kenya Wilson

 

#     #     #