St. Joe releases honor rolls for fourth quarter

NEWS RELEASE
FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE
WEDNESDAY, JUNE 23, 2021
CONTACT: TERRY R. CASSREINO
PHONE: (601) 454-7419
 

St. Joseph Catholic School releases 

honor rolls for fourth quarter

 

MADISON (Wednesday, Jan. 23, 2021) – St. Joseph Catholic School has released the Principal’s Honor Roll and the A/B Honor Roll for the fourth grading period of the 2020-2021 school year. The grading period ended Friday, May 28, 2021.

St. Joseph Catholic School, founded in 1870 by the Sisters of Mercy, is celebrating more than 150 years of faith formation and education excellence. St. Joe provides students in Grades 7-12 a rigorous college prep curriculum grounded in the teachings of the Catholic Church.

St. Joe, located at 308 New Mannsdale Road in Madison just west of the Interstate 55-Mississippi 463 Exit, is accredited by the Southern Association of Colleges and Schools, the accrediting arm of Cognia.

 

PRINCIPAL’S HONOR ROLL

Students who made the Principal’s Honor Roll received all “A’s.”

Seventh Grade: Iliana Blount, Lauryn Blue, Simone Chandler, Chad Davidson, Alexa Donaldson, Natalia Elmore, Noah James, Katie Lancaster, Presley Ann Martin, Abby Myles, Zaniah Purvis, Eliza Rowlett, Ben Smith, Nathan Vuelban and Jack Williams. 

Eighth Grade: Cole Allen, Turner Brown, Logan Burger, Hailey Crump, Lilly Hlavac, Anya Klein, Philip Macke, Elaina Price, Jordan Rule, Sophie Sosa and Peggy Steckler. 

Ninth Grade: Lillian Boggan, Jameson Clancy, Andrew Doherty, John Gibson Eatherly, William Fugate and Lockard Williams.

10th Grade: Lauren Abadie, Alexia Brown, Camryn Cassreino, McKenzie Dant, Rachel Donaldson, Maurice Greenwood, Leah Munoz, Kyndal Pace, Mason Roach and Mary Lee Topik. 

11th Grade: Avery Calvert, Anna Crout, Zach Shelton, Brandon Taylor and Arilyn Thomas. 

12th Grade: Mary Hazel Bellan, Leah Clark, Menley Clayton, Clare Cole, Katie Corkern, Erin Dorsey, David Greene, Augusta Hirn, Arielle Hooper, Christina Istiphan, Mina Leffler, Bianca McCarty, John McGee, Jordan Muse, Kalyn O’Quinn, Hudson Sandifer, Jessica Smith and CeCe White. 

 

A/B HONOR ROL

Students who made the A/B Honor Roll received “A’s” and “B’s.”

Seventh Grade: Thomas Coleman, Trey Compretta, Chase Cox, Ryleigh Deer, Chamblee Ezell, Declan Foley, Nick Glorioso, Atticus Gomez, Marcus Goodloe Jr., Gabby Gray, Henry Maclin Harrison, Daniel Inman, Colby Jones, Lily Malouf, Belle McNeil, Clarence Ngong, Ben Picarella, Clay Pope, Lily Ratcliffe, Charlie Ring, Sadie Grace Rogers, Cam Sanders, Jojo Talley, Justina Visgarra, Kenzie Ward, Dominic Weisenberger and Calese White.

Eighth Grade: Bailee Alexander, Abigail Blackwood, Bash Brown, Sam Clements, Jonah Coco, Sydney Collins, Matthew D’Alfonso, Maliyah Dillard, Aaron Emrick, Hayes Gomez, Russ Harrison, Denley Holloway, Atticus Klein, Ivy Le, Sofia Liberto, Sydney Lieb, Annsley Maynor, Colin McElwain, Sam McNeil, Molly Moody, Ashlin Newell, Emma O’Brien, Connor Odom, Quinn Pope, Nyla Simon-Johnson, Tyler Stovall, Elizabeth Vanderloo, Jonathan Warnock and Mia Morgan Word.

Ninth Grade: Collins Coleman, London Coleman, Anna Veston Deer, Emerson Ewin, Carrington Fowler, Adam Gammill, Jarrett Hall, Mabry Hirn, Skylar Jones, Paige Loyacono, Mary Margaret Martin, Stella McCarty, Aidan McNabb, Melanie Moody, Charlotte Park, Spencer Pittman, Aedan Ramos, Maddie-Clare Spence, Derek Starling, Annie Mac Steckler, Adriana Terrazas, J.J. Tice, Madalyn Weisenberger, Abbie Elizabeth White, Adam Williams, Anna Williams and Loria Williams. 

10th Grade: Truus Alford, Jordan Archer, Jeanne Scherrie Beebe, Robert Clark, Edderek Cole, Ainsley D’Alfonso, Megan Davidson, Daniel Dear, Denise Garcia, Salayka Garcia, Ale Glass, Kaitlyn Jones, Thenya Kennedy, Bryn Lieb, JP McElwain, David Nguyen, Kenneth O’Quinn, Bryson Poindexter, Mackenzie Powell, Claire Robinson, Johnathan Rule, Iris Steckler, Ava Kathryn Stephen, Chloe Taylor, James Turner, Carter Walker and Charlie Zhang.

11th Grade: Tristan Ballard, Matthew Blackwood, Christian Bolen, Karla Brown, Lauren Burgett, Elizabeth Coleman, Haley Conerly, Wils Davis, Rosalia Foley, Maddie Guichet, Mary Kate Hamilton, Noah Harkins, Dallas Hill, John Parker Hornback, Francis Lam, Landon Maynor, Sully Moorehead, Lara Moriarity, Nic Neese, Jimmy Thomas, Sam Thomas, Chris Tomsuden, Raines Walker, Christopher Watson and Grace Anne Weisenberger.

12th Grade: Ralph Arrington, Clay Blanchard, Josh Briscoe, Jack Clements, Arthur Dampier, Brandon Edwards, Kamina Griffin, Antonio Handy, Sam Harrison, Nicholas Hebert, Matthew Hornaday, Trinity Johnson, Nathan McNabb, Harrison Mohead, Linzee Nelson, Robert Nguyen, Iliana Ramos, Luke Rooks, Chrisitan Sanders, Cas Simpson, Gracie Toombs, Elton Vandevender, David Warnock and Elizabeth Weisenberger.

 

#  #  #

Published Print