Saint Joseph Catholic School

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu
JUNE OFFICE HOURS: 9 A.M.-1 P.M. MONDAY-THURSDAY. CLOSED FRIDAYS.

ST. JOE RELEASES HONOR ROLLS

 
FOR IMMEDIATE RELASE
MONDAY, JUNE 10, 2019
CONTYACT: TERRY R. CASSREINO
PHONE: (601) 454-7419

 

St. Joseph releases honor rolls for fourth academic quarter of 2018-2019 school year

 

MADISON (Monday, June 10, 2019) – St. Joseph Catholic School has released the Principal’s Honor Roll and the A/B Honor Roll for the fourth grading period of the 2018-2019 school year. The grading period ended Thursday, May 23.

 

St. Joseph Catholic School provides students in Grades 7-12 a rigorous college preparatory education grounded in the teachings of the Catholic Church. The school is in Madison on Mississippi 463, about a mile west of Interstate 55.

 

St. Joe, the Jackson area’s only Catholic middle and high school, was founded in 1870 in Jackson by the Sisters of Mercy. The school, accredited by AdvancEd, will celebrate its 150th anniversary in 2020.

 

PRINCIPAL’S HONOR ROLL

Students who made the Principal’s Honor Roll received all “A’s.”

 

Seventh Grade: Lillian Boggan, Anna Veston Deer, Andrew Doherty, John Gibson Eatherly, Emerson Erwin, Carrington Fowler, William Fugate, Mabry Hirn, Jennings Kimbrell, Paige Loyacono, Mary Margaret Martin, Stella McCarty, Annie Mac Steckler, Adriana Terrazas, J.J. Tice, Madalyn Weisenberger, Abbi Elizabeth White, Adam Williams, Anna Williams, Lockard Williams, Vivian Young.

 

Eighth Grade: Lauren Abadie, Catherine Amy, Lexie Brown, Camryn Cassreino, Rachel Donaldson, Natalia Igwebuike, Leah Munoz, Mason Roach, Andrew Smith, Mary Lee Topik, John Henry Turner.

 

Ninth Grade: Anna Crout, Ella Dotson, Walker Price, Chloe Vizier, Grace Anne Weisenberger

 

10th Grade: Mary Hazel Bellan, Leah Clark, Menley Clayton, Erin Dorsey, Augusta Hirn, Andrew Ignatius, Robert Nguyen, Iliana Ramos, Cas Simpson, Jessica Smith.

 

11th Grade: Aislinn Boggan, Hannah Dear, Michael Doherty, Alexandra Ladner, Leah Murphy, Alex Shelton, Riley Wolf

 

12th Grade: Emma Kaye Beebe, Tyler Brown, Claire Conn, Catherine Cook, Maria Crosby, Ben Crout, Gage Douglas, Garret Grove, Clare Harkins, Jacob Harkins, Kiland Harrison, Aliana Liess, Byron Poindexter.

 

A/B HONOR ROLL

Students who made the A/B Honor Roll received “A’s” and “B’s.”

 

Seventh Grade: Fritz Barbour, Reece Chandler, Jameson Clancy, London Coleman, Jackson Cook, Vince Glorioso, Gracie Hamilton, Cece Johnson, Laney Lipovetsky, John Lunardini, Aidan McNabb, Melanie Moody, Aedan Ramos, Maddie-Claire Spence, Loria Williams, Malick Yedjou.

 

Eighth Grade: Angela Bethea, Brennyn Bolden, Robby Clark, Edderek Cole, Ainsley D’Alfonso, Logan Dare, Megan Davidson, Daniel Dear, Ale Glass, Joie Jewusiak, Kaitlyn Jones, Bryn Lieb, Reily Lobrano, John McElwain, Kenneth O'Quinn, Gia Picarella, Bryson Poindexter, Iris Steckler, Ava Kathryn Stephen, Jude Williams, KK Wolf, Patrick Wolf, Charlie Zhang.

 

Ninth Grade: Tristan Ballard, Christian Bolen, Elizabeth Coleman, Georgia Conrad, James Crosby, Ashley Crump, Daniel Espino, Rosalia Foley, Lily Guichet, Dallas Hill, John Hrivnak, Lauren Irby, Frances Lam, Anna Maloney, Addie Matthews, Landon Maynor, Stephen Rimmer, Zachary Shelton, Arilyn Thomas, Jimmy Thomas, Raines Walker, Christopher Watson.

 

10th Grade: Nikolai Armour, Clay Blanchard, Joshua Briscoe, Jack Clements, Clare Cole, Katie Corkern, Mary Katherine David, Sayde Fortner, David Greene, Sam Harrison, Nicholas Hebert, Arielle Hooper, Matthew Hornaday, Christina Istiphan, Hannah Kelty, Mina Leffler, Bianca McCarty, John McGee, Nathan McNabb, Kalyn O'Quinn, Luke Rooks, Hudson Sandifer, Abia Walker, Elizabeth Weisenberger, CeCe White, Kate White, Caleb Wilson.

 

11th Grade: Kathleen Abadie, John Baladi, Bryce Bolden, Kennadie Boykin, Ava Case, Jaden Coleman, Katherine Copeland, Katherine Cowger, Natchez Cozart, Wyatt Davis, Lake Dodson, Logan Dorsey, Grayson Foley, Reed Fry, Jeffrey Goerke, Arianna Gonzalez, Abby Hardeman, Ava Hilton, Winston Kidd, Amelia Ladner, Julianna Ladner, Layla Lewis, Linzsey Lyle, Jaylen McDaniels, Kristin Miller, Farrell Moorehead, Anderson Nixon, Hannah Patton, Anna Pearson, Joe Pearson, Tramia Rogers, Annalise Rome, Cole Rueff, Mary Grace Stewart, Thyme Turner, Alana Vice.

 

12th Grade: Joshua Bailey, Patton Beard, Gabe Blaylock, Wyatt Buck, Eli Carter, Daniel Clarke, Leila de Gruy, Camillia Goodloe, Mary Greene, Hailey Greer, Isabel Hebert, Laura Catherine Inman, Mariette Istiphan, Kaycee Jackson, Brady Johnson, Sarah Johnson, Belle McNeer, Alice McPhail, Liam Moorehead, Luckett Nixon, Olivia Osborne, Kellyn Paige, Max Rooks, Marshall Runnels, Makenna Schisler, Ried Smith, Barri Teeter, Chandler Thornhill, London Walker, Douglas Watson, Diego Zambrana.

 

 

 # # #