Saint Joseph Catholic School
February 2023
Athletics
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
LOCATION CHANGE-Boys Soccer @ MRA-JV/V (5pm/6:30pm)
5 PM
–
8 PM
Athletics
31
VG & VB Basketball Host District Tournament (4:00pm/5:30pm/7:00pm/8:30pm)
4 PM
–
10 PM
Athletics
1
2
Cheer Interest Meeting-Library (JV @ 5pm/V @ 6pm)
5 PM
–
7 PM
Athletics
CANCELED DUE TO WEATHER-Boys Soccer @ Lamar-V/JV (5:30pm/6:45pm)
5:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
Athletics
3
VG & VB Basketball Host District Tournament (4:00pm/5:30pm/7:00pm/8:30pm)
4 PM
–
10 PM
Athletics
4
VG & VB Basketball Host District Tournament -2:00/3:30/5:00/6:30
2 PM
–
8:30 PM
Athletics
5
6
UPDATE-Varsity Soccer v East Rankin-Senior Night
4 PM
–
6 PM
Athletics
7
JV/V Baseball @ Brookhaven Academy (4:30/6:30)
4:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
Athletics
8
UPDATE-Varsity Soccer v Central Hinds
4 PM
–
6 PM
Athletics
South State BKB Tourn. @ Central Hinds SJ Boys v Brookhaven Acad.
5:15 PM
–
6:30 PM
Athletics
South State BKB Tourn. @ Central Hinds SJ Girls v Columbia Acad.
6:30 PM
–
7:45 PM
Athletics
9
POSTPONED-JV/V Baseball @ Hartfield Academy (4:00/6:00)
4 PM
–
8 PM
Athletics
CANCELED-Boys Soccer v Bayou Academy-V/JV (5:30pm/7:15pm)
5:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
Athletics
10
South State BKB Tourn. @ Central Hinds SJ Girls v Brookhaven Acad.
4 PM
–
5:15 PM
Athletics
South State BKB Tourn. @ Central Hinds SJ Boys v Copiah Acad.
6:30 PM
–
7:45 PM
Athletics
11
V/JV Tennis @ USTA MS High School Classic (Time/Location TBD)
Athletics
12
13
JV/V Baseball @ Manchester Academy (4:00/6:00)
4 PM
–
8 PM
Athletics
UPDATE-Boys Soccer HOST Oak Forest in 1st Round of Playoffs-6pm
6 PM
–
8 PM
Athletics
14
V Tennis-High School Tennis Scrimmage @ Country Club of Jackson
3:30 PM
–
6 PM
Athletics
BKB State Tournament @ Pillow Academy SJ Girls v Pillow Academy (7:45pm)
7:45 PM
–
9:45 PM
Athletics
15
BKB State Tournament @ Pillow Academy SJ Boys v Heritage Academy (7:45pm)
7:45 PM
–
9:45 PM
Athletics
16
CANCELED-Archery Match @ Park Place Christian Academy
4 PM
–
6 PM
Athletics
CANCELED DUE TO WEATHER-JV/V Baseball v Jackson Academy (5:00/7:00)
5 PM
–
9 PM
Athletics
Color Guard Interest Meeting-Library
6 PM
–
7 PM
Athletics
17
JV/V Baseball @ Lamar Academy (5:00/7:00)
5 PM
–
9 PM
Athletics
UPDATE-Boys Soccer HOST 2nd Round of Playoffs v Brookhaven Academy (5pm)-GAME @ RIDGELAND HS
5 PM
–
7 PM
Athletics
VB Basketball-5A State Tourn. @ Pillow Acad. v Simpson Academy (6:00pm)
6 PM
–
8 PM
Athletics
18
VB Basketball-5A State Tourn. @ Pillow Acad. v TBD (7:15pm)
7:15 PM
–
8:45 PM
Athletics
19
20
Boys Soccer 5A State Championship v Pillow Academy @ Hartfield (4pm)
4 PM
–
6 PM
Athletics
JV/V Baseball v Leake Academy (5:00/7:00)
5 PM
–
9 PM
Athletics
21
Spirit Stepper Clinic-Cafeteria
3:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Athletics
JV/V Baseball @ Jackson Academy (4:00/6:00)
4 PM
–
8 PM
Athletics
22
Spirit Stepper Clinic-Cafeteria
3:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Athletics
Jr. High Baseball v Tri-County Academy
5 PM
–
9 PM
Athletics
23
Spirit Stepper Clinic-Cafeteria
3:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Athletics
24
Spirit Stepper Tryouts-Gym
3:45 PM
–
5:45 PM
Athletics
JV/V Baseball v Manchester Academy (5:00/7:00)
5 PM
–
9 PM
Athletics
VB Basketball v MRA in Overall Tournament (Mississippi College/7:15pm)
7:15 PM
–
9:45 PM
Athletics
25
26
27
New Time-JV/V Baseball @ Leake Academy (5:00/7:00)
5 PM
–
9 PM
Athletics
28
Cheer Clinic/Tryouts-Gym
3:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
Athletics
1
Golf @ Live Oaks Country Club v Tri-County
Athletics
Cheer Clinic/Tryouts-Gym
3:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Athletics
V Tennis v St. Andrew's @ St. Andrew's
3:30 PM
–
6 PM
Athletics
2
JV Tennis v Christ Covenant @ Cypress Lake
3:30 PM
–
6 PM
Athletics
Cheer Clinic/Tryouts-Gym
4 PM
–
8 PM
Athletics
Updated Time-Jr. High Baseball @ Copiah Academy (4:00/6:00)
4 PM
–
8 PM
Athletics
3
Varsity Track @ St. Andrew's Invitational
Athletics
V Tennis v Germantown @ Cypress Lake
3:30 PM
–
6 PM
Athletics
JV/V Baseball v Lamar Academy (5:00/7:00)
5 PM
–
9 PM
Athletics
4
RESCHEDULED-JV/V BSB @ Hartfield (12:00/2:00)
12 PM
–
4 PM
Athletics