Previous month
Next month
February 2020
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
Catholic Schools Week
Events
Soccer @ Brandon High (5:30/7:00)
5:30 PM
–
9 PM
Athletics
28
1st Round Soccer Playoffs - @ Winona
Athletics
Blood Drive
Events
Catholic Schools Week
Events
Speech & Debate
7 AM
–
7:45 AM
Arts
Bruin Break
10 AM
–
2 PM
Events
Bruin Break
5 PM
–
7 PM
Events
JV/V Basketball @ Pisgah (5, 6 & 7:30)
5 PM
–
9 PM
Athletics
29
CSW Rally-CANCELED
Events
Catholic Schools Week
Events
Speech & Debate
7 AM
–
7:45 AM
Arts
Early Dismissal
2 PM
Events
Sewing Club - conf. room
2 PM
–
3:30 PM
Events
30
Catholic Schools Week
Events
Bowling Tournament @ Metro
9 AM
–
1 PM
Athletics
Mass
9:50 AM
–
10:35 AM
Events
Mass with Bishop Kopacz
1:30 PM
–
2:30 PM
Events
31
Catholic Schools Week
Events
Archery practice - cafeteria
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
Athletics
1
Soccer @ MRA (12:00/2:00)
12 PM
–
4 PM
Athletics
2
3
Junior Class Ring distribution -cafeteria
12:20 PM
–
12:50 PM
Events
4
9th Retreat - St. Richard
Events
North State Soccer - TBA
Athletics
Speech & Debate
7 AM
–
7:45 AM
Arts
Archery practice - cafeteria
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
Athletics
FAST Exec. Comm. Mtg.
4:15 PM
–
5:15 PM
Events
JV/V Basketball @ Pelahatchie (5, 6 & 7:30)
5 PM
–
9 PM
Athletics
JYC Club Sailing Interest Meeting
5:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
Athletics
5
Speech & Debate
7 AM
–
7:45 AM
Arts
Early Dismissal
2 PM
Events
Sewing Club - conf. room
2 PM
–
3:30 PM
Events
Sewing Club - conf. room
3 PM
–
4:30 PM
Events
6
Mass
9:50 AM
–
10:35 AM
Events
Archery practice - cafeteria
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
Athletics
Jam & Jambalaya @ Fine Arts Building
6 PM
–
8 PM
Events
7
Spirit Steppers Instructional Q & A. - gym
3:15 PM
–
4:30 PM
Athletics
Archery practice - cafeteria
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
Athletics
V Basketball @ Riverside (6 & 7:30)
6 PM
–
9 PM
Athletics
8
State Finals Soccer - TBA
Athletics
9
10
Basketball Districts @ Pisgah
2/10/2020
–
2/11/2020, 11:59 PM
Athletics
Senior lunch - Mardi Gras
12:20 PM
–
12:50 PM
Events
Archery practice - cafeteria
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
Athletics
PA Board Monthly Meeting - library
5:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
Events
Mandatory Spirit Stepper Parent Meeting - Cafeteria
6 PM
–
7 PM
Athletics
11
Basketball Districts @ Pisgah
2/10/2020
–
2/11/2020, 11:59 PM
Athletics
Speech & Debate
7 AM
–
7:45 AM
Arts
Archery practice - cafeteria
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
Athletics
12
Speech & Debate
7 AM
–
7:45 AM
Arts
Sewing Club - conf. room
3 PM
–
4:30 PM
Events
Archery practice - cafeteria
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
Athletics
13
Mass
9:50 AM
–
10:35 AM
Events
Archery practice - cafeteria
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
Athletics
14
Basketball Districts @ Pisgah
Athletics
Middle School Pep Rally - amphitheater
2:30 PM
–
3 PM
Events
Archery practice - cafeteria
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
Athletics
15
Express Dance Company Recital - Auditorium
9 AM
–
10 PM
Events
V Softball (Puckett Jamboree), Away (9:00/10:00)
9 AM
–
11 AM
Athletics
Baseball Scrimmage @ Ridgeland (12:00/1:30)
12 PM
–
3:30 PM
Athletics
16
17
1st Round Basketball Playoffs
2/17/2020
–
2/18/2020, 11:59 PM
Athletics
NO SCHOOL
Events
18
1st Round Basketball Playoffs
2/17/2020
–
2/18/2020, 11:59 PM
Athletics
Speech & Debate
7 AM
–
7:45 AM
Arts
Archery practice - cafeteria
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
Athletics
Tennis @ CCJ
3:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Athletics
MS & HS Cheer Interest Meeting - library
6 PM
–
7 PM
Athletics
19
Speech & Debate
7 AM
–
7:45 AM
Arts
Early Dismissal
2 PM
Events
Sewing Club - conf. room
3 PM
–
4:30 PM
Events
20
Junior NET Retreat - St. Francis
Events
Mass
9:50 AM
–
10:35 AM
Events
Archery practice - cafeteria
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
Athletics
21
2nd Round Basketball Playoffs
2/21/2020
–
2/22/2020, 11:59 PM
Athletics
Honor Societies Inductions - auditorium
9:50 AM
–
10:50 AM
Events
Archery practice - cafeteria
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
Athletics
22
2nd Round Basketball Playoffs
2/21/2020
–
2/22/2020, 11:59 PM
Athletics
Softball - Pelahatchie Classic (Away-TBA)
Athletics
MS/JV/V Baseball v. Canton Acad. (Home 11:00/1:00/3:00)
11 AM
–
5 PM
Athletics
JV/V Baseball Classicv. JA @ Home, 5:00
5 PM
–
7 PM
Athletics
23
24
3rd Round Basketball Playoffs
2/24/2020
–
2/25/2020, 11:59 PM
Athletics
Tennis v. Mad. Central (Home)
3 PM
–
5 PM
Athletics
Archery practice - cafeteria
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
Athletics
Spirit Stepper Clinic @ Madison Center for the Arts
3:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Athletics
MS Baseball @ St. Andrews (5:00/7:00)
5 PM
–
9 PM
Athletics
25
3rd Round Basketball Playoffs
2/24/2020
–
2/25/2020, 11:59 PM
Athletics
Speech & Debate
7 AM
–
7:45 AM
Arts
PSAT (10th)
8 AM
–
11:30 AM
Events
Archery practice - cafeteria
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
Athletics
Spirit Stepper Clinic @ Madison Center for the Arts
3:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Athletics
Tennis v. Union (Home)
3:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Athletics
JV/V Softball v. Forest (Home, 5:00/6:30)CANCELED
5 PM
–
8 PM
Athletics
V Baseball @ Germantown (6:00)
6 PM
–
8:30 PM
Athletics
26
Speech & Debate
7 AM
–
7:45 AM
Arts
St. Joe Golf Invitational (Boys) - Lake Caroline
9 AM
–
3 PM
Athletics
Mass -Ash Wednesday
9:50 AM
–
10:35 AM
Events
Sewing Club - conf. room
3 PM
–
4:30 PM
Events
Archery practice - cafeteria
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
Athletics
Spirit Stepper Clinic @ Madison Center for the Arts
3:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Athletics
27
National Latin Exam
Events
Madison Central Golf Tournament (Girls) @ Whisper Lake
9 AM
–
3 PM
Athletics
Mass
9:50 AM
–
10:35 AM
Events
Archery practice - cafeteria
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
Athletics
Spirit Stepper Clinic @ Madison Center for the Arts
3:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Athletics
Tennis @ Brandon
3:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Athletics
JV/V Baseball v. Seminary (Home 5:00/7:00)
5 PM
–
9 PM
Athletics
28
Black History Month Program
2 PM
–
3 PM
Events
Archery practice - cafeteria
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
Athletics
Spirit Stepper Tryout @ Madison Center for the Arts
3:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
Athletics
JV/V Baseball v. Yazoo Cty (Home 5:00/7:00)
5 PM
–
9 PM
Athletics
JV/V Softball v. Ridgeland (Away, 5:00/6:30)
5 PM
–
8 PM
Athletics
29
V Softball @ Vicksburg (TBA)
Athletics
Gym Reserved (wrestling)
8 AM
–
4 PM
Athletics
JV/V Baseball @ Ridgeland (11:00/1:00)
11 AM
–
3 PM
Athletics
Loading...