Email Faculty or Staff

ADMINISTRATORS
Barnes, Keith
Juhas, Mike
Garrard, Kristi
Cooper, Terri - Middle School

STAFF
Adkins, Becky - Alumni Affairs
Banks, Mary - Campus Ministry
Bourn, Mary Ann - Technology
Carrington, Debbie - Counselor (10-12 grades)
Callahan, Carolyn - Finance
Collins, Lauri - Advancement
Fertitta, Mindy - Finance
Kinsey, Dena - Student Activities
Messner, Ann - Human Resource
Miracle, Tracy - Administrator Assistant
O’Hara, Tyler - Athletics
Piazza, Anne - Counselor (7-9 grades)
Papale, Charlene  - Registar
Ransom, Ruth  - After School Care
Stringer, Jamie - Facilities
Todd, Miller - Athletics Director
Wissel, David  - Athletics

TEACHERS

Alumbaugh, Joni
Geometry, Algebra II

Alzamora, Norma
Spanish I, II, III, IV

Banks, Mary
US History, Sociology, Psychology

Bechtold, Emily
STEM 8, HS Cheerleading, Computer Technology HS

Bingham, Elise
Science 7

Bourn, Mary Ann
Foundations in Technology 7

Brennan, Br. John
Religion 11, U.S. Government

Broderick, Suzi 
Middle School Resource, Compensatory Reading  I-II
Compensatory Writing  I-II

Callahan, Christopher
Physics, Chemistry I, Chemistry I Honors 

Case, Natalie
English 7, English 7 Honors
Dance Team Coach

Cassreino, Terry
Literature 8,English 8 Honors
Journalism, Yearbook, Newspaper

Cofer, Brenda 
Social Studies 7, MS Cheerleader
Social Studies Chair

Cooper, Terri
Religion 7

Delaski, Ann
Transition to Algebra, Algebra I H

DeLoach, Judy 
Pre Algebra, Pre Algebra H
Math Chair

Demmin, Dwayne 
Men and Women’s Soccer Coach

Dickson, Sue
World History, 
World History Honors

Dillon, Dennis 
Calculus, Geometry H, Trigonometry/Pre-Calculus

Dodson, Mary 
High School Resource, Compensatory Reading I-II
Compensatory Writing I-II

Foust, Tina
Algebra I, Economics,Statistics

Girard, Mark
Social Studies 8

Green, Annette
Biology I, Biology I Honors, AP Biology
Science Chair

Harris, Joe
Science 8

Harris, Toni 
Visual Arts 7, Art I, II, III, IV, Visual Arts, Drawing/Painting
Women’s Volleyball

Hill, Rachel 
English 11, English 11 Honors, AP English Language
Psychology

Hosler, Matt
Creative Writing,
Latin Intro, I, II, III, IV

King, Linda
Media Specialist, English 9 Honors, AP English Literature
English Chair

Kinsey, Dena
Religion 8

Luscomb, Pat
Algebra II Honors, Trig/Pre-Calculus Honors

McCall, Gerard
PE9, Health, Personal Finance

Milner, Elizabeth
AP Calculus, Ap Chemistry, AP Physics,
Chemistry I Honors

Moorehead, Bridget
Religion 12

Mustain, Barbara
Religion 10, Religion 11
Religion Chair

Navoy, Sarah
English 9, English 10, English 10 Honors

Naylor, Bobbi
French I, II, III, IV Honors

Ogden, Lynn
Physical Education 7, 8, 9, HS, Health
Physical Fitness Chair

O’Hara, Tyler 
English 12, English 12 H, Literature in Film
Middle School/HS Football and Men’s Basketball

Russell, Ronald
Band 7-8, High School Band, Jazz Band
Band Director, Fine Arts Chair

Swindle, Mike
Botany, Zoology, Human A&P. Physical Science

Thomas, Cathy
AP U.S. History, AP Geography, Economics

Turner, Lou Ann
Pottery I & II

Walberg, Bill 
Public Speaking
Health

Walberg, Pam 

Mississippi Studies, World Geography, History
Intro. to Speech and Debate

Windham, Molly 
Choir 7, 8, Choral Music
MS Theater

Wissel, David 
Religion 9, Religion 11